Bali Art Festival 2010

Bali art festival is one month with daily performances of arts related to Balinese cultural religion. Located at Ardha Chandra Art Centre Denpasar.

Bali Art Festival

Bali Art Festival

Saturday, June 12 2010
Activity : Opening Parade Of The 32nd Bali Arts Festival 2010
Time : 14.00 – 17.00
Place : Jln. Surapati Denpasar

Activity : Opening Ceremony Of The 32nd Bali Arts Festival 2010 Collosal Balinese mime dance drama “Anggada Duta” by Bali Province Goverment Productions Indonesian Art Insitute Denpasar
Time : 19.30 – 22.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Sunday, June 13 2010
Activity : Flower arranging and Food competition
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : First floor of Ksirarnawa

Activity : Gender Wayang Ensemble from Banjar Batan Nyuh Marga .Tabanan Regency
Time : 10.00 – 11.30
Place : Angsoka stage

Activity : Classical dance by Pasemetonan Pragina Mas Taman Budaya Denpasar
Time : 14.00 – 16.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Inovative Choir presented by Government of Gorontalo Province
Time : 18.30 – 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Performance of West Jakarta
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Calonarang Dance by Manik Swari dance studio, Ireng Banjar Buda Batuyang village Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Monday, June 14 2010
Activity : Classical dance by Sekaa Gong Kumara Eka Cita Br. Lepang Kec. Banjarangkan Klungkung regency.
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya stage

Activity : Performance of Cultural and Tourism Office of Kepulauan Riau Province
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Performance of Representative Office of West Kalimantan in Jakarta
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : New Angklung creation exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Widya Asrama Br. Kelaci Marga Tabanan Regency and Sekaa Angklung Werdhi Budaya, Ambengan village Buleleng Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open Stage ISI amphitheatre

Activity : Satrio Garudho Pinilih mime dance drama presented by Malang presented by Malang Dance
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa open stage

Tuesday, June 15 2010
Activity : Caruk Classical music presented by Sanggar Raka Rai Bangli regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Performance of Kakanna Balanipa Theatre Comunity, Mandar West Sulawesi
Time : 17.00 – 18.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Wayang Kulit shadow puppet exhibition featuring Dalang I Made Juanda from Sanggar Suara Murti Sukawati Gianyar Regency
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : New Angklung creation exhibition featuring Sekaa Angklung desa adat Pangsan, Petang Badung Regency with Sanggar Palgunadi, Pengosekan, Ubud, Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open Stage ISI amphitheatre

Activity : Women Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa gong wanita Br.Kelod,Desa adat Ungasan, south Kuta Badung Regency and Dharma Suci, Kelurahan Padang Sambian, Denpasar
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Wednesday, June 16 2010
Activity : Selonding Classical music presented by Sekaa Selonding Br.Intaran, Pejeng, Tampaksiring Gianyar Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Bujangga Puspa Dukuh village Karangasem Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Arja dance drama by Sekaa Arja Siwa Ratri Br. Biya Desa Keramas Blahbatuh Gianyar Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Teruna Teruni Bali Festival
Time : 18.00 – 19.30
Place : Ksirarnawa open stage

Activity : New Angklung creation exhibition featuring Sekaa Angklung Prabu Ningrat Sangkan Gunung village Kec Sidemen Karangasem Regency and Sekaa Angklung Mekar Sari Br. Pande Kec. Klungkung, Klungkung Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open stage ISI amphitheatre

Activity : Children Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Kumara Asti, Desa Pekraman Bangunliman, Buruan Blahbatuh, Gianyar Regency and Sekaa Gong Anak-anak Sadguna Kumara, Banjar Lebah, Sumerta Kaja, Denpasar
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Thursday, June 17 2010
Activity : Gandrung music presented by Sekaa Ambek Suci Pura Majapahit Br. Monang-maning Denpasar
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Innovative children Wayang Wong masked dance drama by Tri Pusaka Sakti Foundation ,Br Pekandelan Batuan Gianyar Regency
Time : 17.00 – 18.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Performance of Virpi Pahkinen Dance Company Stockholm, Sweden
Time : 19.30 – 20.30
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong “Kanti budaya” desa adat Jimbaran,Kecamatan Kuta Selatan Badung Regency and Sanggar Miniartis Amlapura Jl. Untung Surapati Amlapura Karangasem Regency
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Friday, June 18 2010
Activity : Selonding Classical music by Sekaa Selonding Sudamala, Desa Tangkas Kec. Klungkung Klungkung regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Contemporary dance by Sanggar Cek Gen Tegalalang Gianyar Regency
Time : 18.00 – 19.30
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Performance of Cultural and Tourism Office, Riau Province
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Arja Geguntangan dance drama by Sanggar Seni Dot Bagus Dot Jegeg Desa Petiga Kec. Marga Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Ayodya stage

Saturday, June 19 2010
Activity : Gambang Classical music by Sekaa Mekar Sari Desa Tumbak Bayuh Kecamatan Mengwi Badung Regency
Time : 10.00 – 11.30
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Pesantian from Sanggar Giri Lango Banjar Bukit Batu Samplangan Gianyar Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Dances from Sanggar Sawung Galih , Magelang city
Time : 18.30 – 20.00
Place : Ratna Kanda stage

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa prembon himpunan seniman Kabupaten Badung (HSKB)
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : New Angklung creation exhibition featuring Jaya Kanti, Banjar Cengkilung, Peguyangan Kangin, Denpasar Barat Denpasar City and Sekaa Angklung Darma Suara, Kaliakah Village,Kec.Negara Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open stage ISI amphitheater

Activity : Documentary Film Show
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : ISI Denpasar

Activity : Poetry -music collaboration by Puisi-Musik Group Band Denpasar
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Penyalonarangan Classical dance drama ” Kali Yuga Nemu Kerta Sanggar Gita Bandana Praja Denpasar
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : New Cak Creation from Sanggar Paripurna Bona Regency Gianyar
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Sunday, June 20 2010
Activity : Panca masked dance drama by Sekaa Topeng Panca Kanda Eka Swara Murti Br. Anggabaya Penatih Denpasar
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka stage

Activity : Leko dance from Banjar Parekan Sibang Gede Kec. Abian Semal Badung Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Children and Adult Fashion Show
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Janger dance from Sekaa Janger Br.Palak,Sukawati, Gianyar Regency
Time : 17.00 – 18.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Parade Drama Gong oleh Sekaa Drama Gong Kundi Manik Desa Buana Giri Kec. Bebandem Kabupaten Karangasem Drama Gong exhibition featuring Sekaa Drama Gong Kundi Manik Desa Buana Giri Kec. Bebandem Karangasem Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Arja Muwani dance drama by Sekaa Arja Mwani Printing Mas Denpasar
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Angsoka stage

Activity : Balinese modern theatre from Sanggar Teater Bali Ambengan Buleleng Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ayodya stage

Monday, June 21 2010
Activity : Pesantian from Indonesia Handicap Organization (PERTUNI) Jln Seririt Singaraja Buleleng Regency
Time : 10.00 – 22.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Award to Old Artists
Time : 19.30 – 21.30
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Tradition Wayang Kulit puppet exhibition featuring Sekaa Wayang Citra Rukmi Desa Buda Keling Kec. Bebandem Karangasem
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Baleganjur dance drama featuring representative of Denpasar City, Gianyar Regency and Badung Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open stage ISI amphitheater

Activity : Prembon creation dance presented by Sanggar Alit Sundari Batubulan Kangin Gianyar
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Angsoka stage

Activity : Calonarang dance drama presented by Sanggar Tari Gita Lestari Petak Gianyar regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Tuesday, June 22 2010
Activity : Performance of Cultural and Tourism Office of East Nusa Tenggara Province
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Music and Dance from Sanggar Yenira Denpasar
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Smara Buana Br. Losan Desa Takmung Klungkung Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Drama Gong exhibition featuring Sekaa Drama Langlang Budaya Tegalalang Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Balinese Song exhibition featuring representative of Klungkung and Karangasem Regency
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open stage ardha candra

Wednesday, June 23 2010
Activity : Betawi masked dance, None Tugu dance and Silat Beksi presented by Suku Dinas Kebudayaan North Jakarta
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Wantilan

Activity : Contemporary dance by HSB Bangli Regency
Time : 17.00 – 19.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sanggar Yama Sari, Peliatan, Ubud, Gianyar Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan

Activity : Calonarang dance presented by Seni Werdhi Sanggita Br. Samsam Kerambitan Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Ayodya stage

Activity : Balinese Song exhibition featuring representative of Jembrana, Buleleng and Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Thursday, June 24 2010
Activity : Performance of Cultural and Tourism Office o Bukit Tinggi City
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Arja dance drama ” Cecupu Manik Windusara” by Sekaa Arja Gitanjali Mengwitani Kecamatan Mengwi Badung
Time : 17.00 – 19.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Parade Topeng Prembon oleh Sanggar Seni Santhi Budaya, Singaraja Kabupaten Buleleng
Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sanggar Seni Santhi Budaya, Singaraja Buleleng Regency

Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Balinese Song exhibition featuring representative of Tabanan , Badung Regency and Denpasar City
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Friday, June 25 2010
Activity : Classical music and dance presented by Sanggar Mekar Bhuana Jl. Penyaringan No. 42, Br. Penyaringan Sanur
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Clasical Arja dance drama presented by Sanggar puri Saraswati Singapadu
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Ratna Kanda Stage

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Prembon Pesona Budaya Bangli,Bangli Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Modern Puppet Show by I Wayan Mardika Bhuwana S.Sn from Sanggar Wayang Kulit Gita Mahardika Br. Babakan Sukawati Gianyar Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Saturday, June 26 2010
Activity : Hudoq Suku Dayak Dance presented by arts Council of Balik Papan (DKB)
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ratna Kanda Stage

Activity : Gambuh Classical Dance by Sekaa Gambuh, Desa Pacung, Tejakula Buleleng Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Joged Bungbung Dance presented by Br. Begawan Pedungan South Denpasar, Denpasar City
Time : 17.00 – 18.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Etnict Fusion Music by Abi Group Denpasar
Time : 19.00 – 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Shadow Puppet presented by Banjar Padang Sambu, West Denpasar, Denpasar City
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan stage

Activity : Documentary Film Show
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : ISI Denpasar

Activity : Final of The Bali Best Model Competition
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Sunday, June 27 2010
Activity : Ngelawang Procession exhibition featuring representative of Klungkung, Gianyar, Bangli and Tabanan Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Arts Center Area

Activity : Classical dance presented by Denpasar City
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Joged Bumbung presented by Sanggar Tari Dharma Santhi Bila Tua Village Kubu tambahan Buleleng Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Electric puppet show by Sidhakarnoyako Group, Tokyo Japan
Time : 19.30 – 21.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Inovation Shadow puppet by Dalang I Ketut Kodi SSP.M.Si
Time : 20.00- 22.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Drama Gong exhibition featuring Himpunan Seniman Kabupaten Badung (HSKB)
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Collaboration music show by Progressive Jazz Gamelan Fusion “Penggak Men Mersi” Puri Kesiman Denpasar
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Monday, June 28 2010
Activity : Classical Arja dance drama by Sekaa Kertya Kencana Budaya Buduk Kediri Tabanan Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Contemporary dance presented by Collaboration of dance studio Samer Galang, Dauhwaru, Kec.Jembrana. Jembrana Ragency
Time : 17.00 – 19.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Tradition Puppet exhibition featuring Sanggar Kuta Kumara Agung Kuta Badung Regency
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Arja dance drama entittle “Roro Mendut” by RRI Denpasar
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Women Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Wanita Ardana Kusuma Kel.Tegalcakring, Kec. Mendoyo Kabupaten Jembrana and Sanggar Cudamani Pengosekan Ubud Gianyar
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Tuesday, June 29 2010
Activity : Literature recitation competition
Time : 10.00
Place : Angsoka, Ayodya, Ratna Kanda, Wantilan, Ksirarnawa

Activity : Janger dance presented by Sanggar Citta Usadi, Mengwi Badung Regency
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Performance of Indian Cultural Centre Bali
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Children Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Kebyar Anak-anak Manik Anyar br. Umanyar Desa Ababi Kec. Abang Karangasem Regency and Sanggar Seni Kumara Widya Suara, Kel.Tegalcangkring,Kec. Mendoyo Jembrana Regency
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Wednesday, June 30 2010
Activity : Tari tradisi suku Dayak Pedalaman dengan judul “Corita Nya Muntuh Mula” Dinas Kebudayaan dan Pariwisata Kabupaten Sanggau Kalimantan Barat Dayak Pedalaman tradition dance enacting “Corita Nya Muntuh Mula” presented by Cultural and Tourism Office of Sanggau Regency , West Kalimantan
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Taman Penasar featuring Handicap Arts Studio “Rwa Bineda” Denpasar
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Dance and Balik Papan traditional cloth Fashion Show presented by Youth ,Sport, Cultural, and Tourism Office of Balikpapan City
Time : 18.30 – 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Arja Remaja Sanggar Tari Sentana Mandala Br, Belaluan desa Singapadu Tengah Gianyar Adolescent Arja dance presented by Sentana Mandala dance studio Br, Belaluan Singapadu village Gianyar
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Ayodya stage

Activity : Puppet show exhibition featuring Sekaa Wayang Kulit Wakul Piluk Jiner, Baluk,Kec Negara Jembrana Regency
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan stage

Activity : Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Dwi Karya Budaya Br. Sanda Kec. Pupuan Tabanan Regency and Sekaa gong Murdaning Katon Jaya, Kelurahan Tonja, Denpasar Utara Denpasar City.
Time : 20.00 – 20.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Thursday, July 01 2010
Activity : Creation dance and dance drama by Sanggar Siwer Nadi Swara Denpasar
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka stage

Activity : Joged Bumbung dance by Sekaa Jaya Suara, Br.Pangkung Liplip, Kaliakah Village Kec. Jembrana Jembrana Regency
Time : 17.00 – 18.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Puppet show exhibition featuring Jro Mangku Dalang I Wayan Badra Dusun Demulih Bangli Regency
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Women CAK dance presented by ISI Denpasar
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Women Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Dharma Gita Sadu Br. Dauh Peken Tabanan Regency and Sekaa Gong Wanita Gita Kencana Br. Tengah Dawan Kec. Dawan Klungkung Regency.
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Friday, July 02 2010
Activity : Workshop and Discussion
Time : 09.00
Place : Natya Mandala ISI Denpasar

Activity : Legong Gender creation with Barong Macan by Seni Puspa Kirana Foundation Br. Tangkup Kedisan Village Kec. Tegalalang Gianyar Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Joged Bumbung dance presented by Br. Payuk Tembuku Bangli Regency
Time : 17.00 – 18.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Puppet exhibition featuring Dalang Gede Sugiantara, Tejakula Buleleng Regency
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Parade Drama Gong oleh Kabupaten Tabanan Drama Gong exhibition presented by Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Baleganjur exhibition feturing representative of Klungkung,Jembrana, Karangasem, and Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open stage ISI Denpasar

Activity : Children Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa gong anak-anak “rare angon”SMPN2 Abiansemal Badung Regency and Sekaa Gong Alit Puspa Sari Br. Suda Kanginan Kediri Tabanan Regency
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Saturday, July 03 2010
Activity : Handicraft competition
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Kendang Mebarung music presented by Jembrana Regency
Time : 11.00 – 13.00
Place : Ayodya stage

Activity : Joged Bumbung dance by Sekaa Joged Semara Nadi Desa Tohpati Kec. Banjarangkan Klungkung Regency
Time : 17.00 – 18.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Puspa Sari, Banjar Peken, Kelurahan Renon Denpasar
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Performance of Paguyuban Puspo Budoyo Tangerang
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Documentary Film Show
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : ISI Denpasar

Activity : Creation Legong dance ” Karna Gugur” produced by GEOKS Singapadu
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Angsoka stage

Sunday, July 04 2010
Activity : Ngelawang procession exhibition featuring representative of Jembrana, Badung, Karangasem Regency and Denpasar City
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Arts Center Area

Activity : Creation masked dance by IHDN Denpasar Jl. Ratna Tatasan Denpasar
Time : 10.00 – 12.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Performance of Santa Laurensia School Serpong Tangerang Banten
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Contemporary dance by Sekaa Mario Bross Tunjuk Village Tabanan Regency
Time : 17.00 – 19.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Puppet exhibition featuring Sekaa Wayang Tomblos Br. Bengkel Kediri Tabanan Regency
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan stage

Activity : Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Kebyar Traya Gita Winangun Br. Karangsari Nusa penida Klungkung and Bangli Regency
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Monday, July 05 2010
Activity : Gambuh dance drama presented by Seni Kembang Bang. Kedisan Sebatu Tegalalang Gianyar
Time : 10.00 – 11.30
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Joged Bumbung dance by Sekaa Tunjung mekar, Sinabun Village Buleleng Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Once Srawa, Penyaringan village, Kec.Mendoyo Jembrana Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan stage

Activity : Colaboration show perform Bhaskar’Arts theatre (India) in Singapore with Sanggar Seni Saba Sari Puri Taman Saba Blahbatuh Gianyar
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Sekaa Gong Kebyar Wanita Gurnita Semara Kunti Desa Padangbai Kec. Manggis Karangasem Regency Women Gong Kebyar
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Tuesday, July 06 2010
Activity : Genjek show perform Kadong Iseng from West Sraya Village,Karangasem Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Creation dance and contemporary tabuh presented by Ceraken Radical Tradition Music Studio Batuyang Village Gianyar Regency
Time : 17.00 – 19.00
Place : Ayodya stage

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Kalangen Tanah bang West Selemadeg Tabanan Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan stage

Activity : Karawitan Music featuring Gamelan Madu Sari group Of Vancouver Canada
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Children Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sekaa Gong Putra Samanjaya Jumpai Village Klungkung Regency and SMP Dwi Jendra Denpasar
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open stage Archa Candra

Wednesday, July 07 2010
Activity : Children Semar Pegulingan dance and tabuh presented by Sanggar Citarum Jl. Tukad Citarum No. 35 Denpasar
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Prembon masked dance exhibition featuring Sekaa Topeng Smara Buana Br. Losan Takmung Village Klungkung Regency
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Funny Prembon dance drama by Gamelan Cendana Batubulan Gianyar
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Jazz Fusion by Balawan with Batuan Etnik Fusion
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sanggar Seni Dharma Suara, Br.Delod Peken, Kreramas, Blahbatuh Gianyar Regency and Sekaa Gong Sanggar Triptaka Buleleng Regency
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

Thursday, July 08 2010
Activity : Clasical Wayang wong dance drama presented by Sekaa Wayang Wong Dewa Kosala Rakta Telepud Village Tegalalang Gianyar Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Performance of Art Contemporain – Instalation Prancis
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Contemporary dance by Sanggar Seni Tri Datu, Anturan Village Buleleng Regency
Time : 16.00
Place : Open Stage Ksirarnawa

Activity : Creation of Jegog Music by Sekar Jaya Group California Amerika
Time : 19.00 – 20.30
Place : Wantilan Hall

Activity : Documentary Film Show
Time : 20.00 – 22.00
Place : ISI Denpasar

Activity : Mime dance drama “Bima Angkus Prana” by Sekaa Kesenian Lango Murti Br. Mukti Desa Singapadu Gianyar
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Ayodya stage

Activity : Men Gong Kebyar exhibition featuring Sanggar Gita Santhi, Kel.Dauh Waru, Kec.Jembrana ,Jembrana Regency and accompanied by Dharma Swara Group New York Amerika.
Time : 20.00 – 23.00
Place : Open stage Ardha Candra

Friday, July 09 2010
Activity : Enacted Creation janger dance by Sanggar Pelangi Budaya Nusantara Sesetan Kota Denpasar
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Arja Sewagati arts from Br. Pengajaran Desa Brangbang Kec Negara Jembrana Regency
Time : 10.00 – 12.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Joged Bumbung presented by Sekaa Chandra Metu Penatahan Penebel Tabanan Regency
Time : 16.00 – 18.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Joint Concert featuring Cakra Dance Company Japan with Jegog Suar Agung Jembrana
Time : 20.00
Place : Ksirarnawa Hall

Activity : Odalan Bali presented by Sanggar Seni Cudamani Pengosekan Ubud Village Gianyar Regency
Time : 19.30 – 21.00
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Creation dance presented by Sanggar Wyarihita Japan
Time : 20.00 – 21.30
Place : Wantilan Stage

Saturday, July 10 2010
Activity : Rindik music show by Sanggar Lege Sawitra Desa Pakraman Suwug Kec. Sawan Buleleng
Time : 10.00 – 11.30
Place : Angsoka Stage

Activity : Wayang Wong dance drama by Sekaa Wayang Wong Griya Jelantik Dlod Pasar Sanur
Time : 10.00 – 11.30
Place : Ayodya Stage

Activity : Wayang Gambuh dance drama presented by Sanggar Seni werdhi Santana Br. Dangin Sema Tumbak Bayuh Village Mengwi Badung
Time : 19.00 – 21.00
Place : Wantilan Stage

Activity : Closing ceremony
Colossal mime dance drama ” Kunti Yadnya” by Goverment Of Bali Province Productions SMKN 3 Sukawati
Time : 19.30 – 23.00
Place : Open Stage Ardha Candra

( courtesy : http://www.baliartsfestival.com/)

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.